Follow the Football match between Almere City and NAC Breda live at livescore cz on 14 Mar 2025, with kick-off set for 14 Mar 2025 at Yanmar Stadion in Almere, Netherlands. Track the Almere City vs NAC Breda timeline and comprehensive Almere City vs NAC Breda stats during this fixture of the Eredivisie, where Nijhuis Bas will officiate the 1st match encounter between Almere City () and NAC Breda (). Stay updated with livescore cz for complete coverage of this Football clash, including detailed Almere City vs NAC Breda matches history. Our platform provides real-time updates on lineups, goals, cards, and crucial match events, alongside in-depth statistics and analysis. Check our Almere City vs NAC Breda where to watch section for information about official broadcasters and streaming services in your region. Get instant access to pre-match analysis, live coverage, and post-match statistics as these teams compete in this significant Eredivisie fixture at Yanmar Stadion.
Almere City - NAC Breda livescore
Who will win?
Match details
Statistics |
||
|---|---|---|
| 53% | Ball possession | 47% |
| 10 | Total shots | 10 |
| 4 | Shots on goal | 2 |
| 5 | Shots off goal | 8 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 6 | Fouls | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 33 | Throw ins | 20 |
Lineups
| Starting lineups | |
| 1 N. Bakker(G) | B. Lucassen 2 |
| 4 R. Visus | (C. Staring 6) |
| 8 A. Tahiri | B. Kemper 4 |
| 28 T. Receveur | (T. Kongolo 23) |
| 9 T. Robinet | J. Van den Bergh 5 |
Head To Head
This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.
Almere City vs NAC Breda last 5 matches
Last Almere City stats
Betting tips
6 / 10 of her last matches Almere City in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Almere City in Eredivisie ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches NAC Breda in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 10 of last matches NAC Breda in Eredivisie ended with her victory
5 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory NAC Breda
Bet:1x2 - W2
2 / 10 of last matches Almere City in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 10 of last matches Almere City in Eredivisie ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Almere City
5 / 10 of her last matches NAC Breda in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches NAC Breda in Eredivisie ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Almere City did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Eredivisie Almere City did not draw
9 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions NAC Breda did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in Eredivisie NAC Breda did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
6 / 10 of her last matches Almere City in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Almere City in Eredivisie ended in defeat
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Almere City
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions NAC Breda did not lose
4 / 10 of last matches in Eredivisie NAC Breda did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
3 / 10 of the last matches Almere City in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Almere City in Eredivisie ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Almere City in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches NAC Breda in Eredivisie ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
2 / 10 of the last matches Almere City in Eredivisie ended with its defeat in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches NAC Breda in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches NAC Breda in Eredivisie ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory NAC Breda in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 14.03.2025 19:41
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11. NAC Breda | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 27 | 43 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18. Almere City | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 49 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Comparison stat
Match prediction
14/03/2025
Almere City
NAC Breda
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 14.03.2025 19:41
Chat
Top Scorers
-
24
-
15
-
14
-
13
-
13
-
12
-
11
-
11
-
11
-
11
-
10
-
9
-
9
-
9
-
9
-
9
-
9
-
9
-
8
-
8