Follow the Football match between Colchester United and Port Vale live at livescore cz on 11 Mar 2025, with kick-off set for 11 Mar 2025 at in , England. Track the Colchester United vs Port Vale timeline and comprehensive Colchester United vs Port Vale stats during this fixture of the League Two, where Bannister Aaron will officiate the 1st match encounter between Colchester United () and Port Vale (). Stay updated with livescore cz for complete coverage of this Football clash, including detailed Colchester United vs Port Vale matches history. Our platform provides real-time updates on lineups, goals, cards, and crucial match events, alongside in-depth statistics and analysis. Check our Colchester United vs Port Vale where to watch section for information about official broadcasters and streaming services in your region. Get instant access to pre-match analysis, live coverage, and post-match statistics as these teams compete in this significant League Two fixture at .
Colchester United - Port Vale livescore
Who will win?
Match details
Statistics |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| Starting lineups | |
| 1 M. Macey | M. Clarke 2 |
| 3 E. Iandolo |
(R. Richards 26)
|
4
F. Kelleher
|
C. Hall 5 |
| 6 T. Flanagan | N. Smith 6 |
| 7 H. Anderson | E. Chislett 10 |
Head To Head
This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.
Colchester United vs Port Vale last 5 matches
Last Colchester United stats
Betting tips
4 / 10 of last matches Port Vale in all tournaments ended with her victory
5 / 10 of last matches Port Vale in League Two ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Port Vale
Bet:1x2 - W2
4 / 10 of last matches Colchester United in all competitions ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches Colchester United in League Two ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
5 / 10 of last matches Port Vale in all competitions ended in a draw
5 / 10 of last matches Port Vale in League Two ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
1 / 10 of the last matches Colchester United in League Two ended with its defeat in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Port Vale in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
4 / 10 of the last matches Port Vale in League Two ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Port Vale in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
6 / 10 of last matches Colchester United in all tournaments ended with her victory
6 / 10 of last matches Colchester United in League Two ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Colchester United
1 / 10 of her last matches Port Vale in all competitions ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
6 / 10 of last matches Colchester United in all competitions, at least one team did not score
6 / 10 of last matches Colchester United in League Two , at least one team has not scored
6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
2 / 10 of last matches Port Vale in all competitions, at least one team did not score
2 / 10 of last matches Port Vale in League Two , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
4 / 10 of the last matches Colchester United in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Colchester United in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Port Vale in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Port Vale in League Two ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 11.03.2025 19:41
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6. Port Vale | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 43 | 35 | 58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9. Colchester United | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | 12 | 16 | 7 | 40 | 32 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Comparison stat
Match prediction
11/03/2025
Colchester United
Port Vale
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 11.03.2025 19:41
Chat
Top Scorers
-
25
-
19
-
17
-
17
-
16
-
15
-
15
-
15
-
14
-
14
-
13
-
12
-
12
-
12
-
11
-
11
-
11
-
11
-
11
-
11