Follow the Football match between Como 1907 and Juventus live at livescore cz on 07 Feb 2025, with kick-off set for 07 Feb 2025 at Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia in Como, Italy. Track the Como 1907 vs Juventus timeline and comprehensive Como 1907 vs Juventus stats during this fixture of the Serie A, where Abisso Rosario will officiate the 1st match encounter between Como 1907 () and Juventus (). Stay updated with livescore cz for complete coverage of this Football clash, including detailed Como 1907 vs Juventus matches history. Our platform provides real-time updates on lineups, goals, cards, and crucial match events, alongside in-depth statistics and analysis. Check our Como 1907 vs Juventus where to watch section for information about official broadcasters and streaming services in your region. Get instant access to pre-match analysis, live coverage, and post-match statistics as these teams compete in this significant Serie A fixture at Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia.
Como 1907 - Juventus livescore
Who will win?
Match details
Statistics |
||
|---|---|---|
| 48% | Ball possession | 52% |
| 14 | Total shots | 8 |
| 6 | Shots on goal | 3 |
| 4 | Shots off goal | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 14 | Fouls | 15 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 29 | Throw ins | 22 |
Lineups
| Starting lineups | |
| 5 E. Goldaniga | F. Gatti 4 |
| 7 G. Strefezza | M. Locatelli 5 |
| 10 P. Cutrone | (K. Thuram-Ulien 19) |
| 19 J. Ikone | T. Koopmeiners 8 |
| 13 A. Dossena | (D. Luiz 26) |
Head To Head
This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.
Como 1907 vs Juventus last 5 matches
Last Como 1907 stats
Betting tips
8 / 10 of last matches Como 1907 in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
8 / 10 of last matches Como 1907 in Serie A scored at least 1 goal
2 / 3 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
7 / 10 of last matches Juventus in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
10 / 10 of last matches Juventus in Serie A scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
4 / 10 of her last matches Como 1907 in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Como 1907 in Serie A ended in defeat
2 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Como 1907
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Juventus did not lose
9 / 10 of last matches in Serie A Juventus did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
6 / 10 of last matches Como 1907 in all competitions had less than 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Como 1907 in Serie A had less than 2 goals
3 / 3 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Juventus in all competitions had less than 2 goals
4 / 10 of last matches Juventus in Serie A had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Como 1907 did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in Serie A Como 1907 did not draw
2 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Juventus did not draw
4 / 10 of last matches in Serie A Juventus did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
3 / 10 of last matches Como 1907 in all competitions ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches Como 1907 in Serie A ended in a draw
1 / 3 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
5 / 10 of last matches Juventus in all competitions ended in a draw
6 / 10 of last matches Juventus in Serie A ended in a draw
1 / 3 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Como 1907 did not lose
6 / 10 of last matches in Serie A Como 1907 did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5. Juventus | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 39 | 20 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15. Como 1907 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Comparison stat
Match prediction
07/02/2025
Como 1907
Juventus
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
Make a betOther predictions
Club Friendly Games
NK Aluminij-Partizan Belgrade
Northern Territory Premier League
Darwin Olympic-Port Darwin FC
Club Friendly Games
Vojvodina Novi Sad-Universitatea Cluj
Veles Moscow-Volga Ulyanovsk
NSW League One, Women
Central Coast Mariners Academy (Women)-Sutherland Strikers (Women)
Northern NSW NPL, Reserves
Broadmeadow Magic FC Reserve-Weston Bears FC Reserve
Chat
Top Scorers
-
25
-
19
-
15
-
15
-
14
-
14
-
12
-
12
-
12
-
12
-
11
-
11
-
10
-
10
-
10
-
10
-
10
-
10
-
9
-
9