Follow the Football match between Esbjerg fB and Aarhus Fremad live at livescore cz on 28 Sep 2025, with kick-off set for 28 Sep 2025 at in , Denmark. Track the Esbjerg fB vs Aarhus Fremad timeline and comprehensive Esbjerg fB vs Aarhus Fremad stats during this fixture of the 1. Division, where will officiate the 1st match encounter between Esbjerg fB () and Aarhus Fremad (). Stay updated with livescore cz for complete coverage of this Football clash, including detailed Esbjerg fB vs Aarhus Fremad matches history. Our platform provides real-time updates on lineups, goals, cards, and crucial match events, alongside in-depth statistics and analysis. Check our Esbjerg fB vs Aarhus Fremad where to watch section for information about official broadcasters and streaming services in your region. Get instant access to pre-match analysis, live coverage, and post-match statistics as these teams compete in this significant 1. Division fixture at .
Esbjerg fB - Aarhus Fremad livescore
Who will win?
Statistics |
||
|---|---|---|
| 39% | Ball possession | 61% |
| 3 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 8 | Fouls | 7 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw ins | 19 |
Head To Head
This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.
Esbjerg fB vs Aarhus Fremad last 5 matches
Last Esbjerg fB stats
Betting tips
4 / 10 of her last matches Esbjerg fB in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches Esbjerg fB in 1. Division ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Aarhus Fremad in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches Aarhus Fremad in 1. Division ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Aarhus Fremad
Bet:1x2 - W2
3 / 10 of the last matches Esbjerg fB in 1. Division ended with its defeat in the 1st half
4 / 10 of the last matches Aarhus Fremad in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches Aarhus Fremad in 1. Division ended with its victory in the 1st half
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Aarhus Fremad in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
6 / 10 of last matches Esbjerg fB in all tournaments ended with her victory
5 / 10 of last matches Esbjerg fB in 1. Division ended with her victory
6 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Esbjerg fB
2 / 10 of her last matches Aarhus Fremad in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Aarhus Fremad in 1. Division ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Esbjerg fB did not draw
10 / 10 of last matches in 1. Division Esbjerg fB did not draw
9 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Aarhus Fremad did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in 1. Division Aarhus Fremad did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
4 / 10 of her last matches Esbjerg fB in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches Esbjerg fB in 1. Division ended in defeat
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Esbjerg fB
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Aarhus Fremad did not lose
7 / 10 of last matches in 1. Division Aarhus Fremad did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
3 / 10 of the last matches Esbjerg fB in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Esbjerg fB in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Aarhus Fremad in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Aarhus Fremad in 1. Division ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 28.09.2025 19:42
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5. Aarhus Fremad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6. Esbjerg fB | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Comparison stat
Match prediction
28/09/2025
Esbjerg fB
Aarhus Fremad
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 28.09.2025 19:42
Chat
Top Scorers
-
12
-
11
-
11
-
9
-
9
-
9
-
9
-
9
-
8
-
8
-
8
-
8
-
8
-
8
-
7
-
7
-
7
-
6
-
6
-
6