Format Odds
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Rubin Kazan - Rostov livescore

Round 5

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Rubin Kazan
RUK - %
Rostov
ROS - %
draws - %

Statistics

51% Ball possession 49%
2 Total shots 2
2 Blocked shots 2
2 Goalkeeper saves 2
18 Fouls 16
2 Yellow cards 3
16 Free kicks 18
8 Corner kicks 1
2 Offsides 0
26 Throw ins 27

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
3
1
1
Goals
6
4

This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.

Betting tips

Rubin Kazan

2 / 10 of her last matches Rubin Kazan in all competitions ended in defeat

Rubin Kazan

4 / 10 of last matches Rubin Kazan in Premier League ended in defeat

Rostov

2 / 10 of last matches Rostov in all tournaments ended with her victory

Rostov

2 / 10 of last matches Rostov in Premier League ended with her victory

Rostov

5 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Rostov

Bet:1x2 - W2

Rubin Kazan

4 / 10 of last matches Rubin Kazan in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Rubin Kazan

2 / 10 of last matches Rubin Kazan in Premier League , at least one team has not scored

Rubin Kazan Rostov

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score

Rostov

6 / 10 of last matches Rostov in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Rostov

5 / 10 of last matches Rostov in Premier League , at least one team has not scored

Bet:Both team to score - No

Rubin Kazan

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Rubin Kazan did not draw

Rubin Kazan

9 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Rubin Kazan did not draw

Rubin Kazan Rostov

8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

Rostov

9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Rostov did not draw

Rostov

7 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Rostov did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Rubin Kazan

3 / 10 of the last matches Rubin Kazan in Premier League ended with its defeat in the 1st half

Rostov

2 / 10 of the last matches Rostov in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half

Rostov

2 / 10 of the last matches Rostov in Premier League ended with its victory in the 1st half

Rostov

2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Rostov in the 1st half

Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2

Rubin Kazan

2 / 10 of the last matches Rubin Kazan in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half

Rubin Kazan

1 / 10 of the last matches Rubin Kazan in Premier League ended with its defeat in the 2nd half

Rostov

1 / 10 of the last matches Rostov in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half

Rostov

3 / 10 of the last matches Rostov in Premier League ended with its victory in the 2nd half

Rostov

3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Rostov in the 2nd half

Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2

Rubin Kazan

2 / 10 of her last matches Rubin Kazan in all competitions ended in defeat

Rubin Kazan

4 / 10 of last matches Rubin Kazan in Premier League ended in defeat

Rubin Kazan

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Rubin Kazan

Rostov

3 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Rostov did not lose

Rostov

5 / 10 of last matches in Premier League Rostov did not lose

Bet:Double chance - X2

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 17.08.2025 19:41

Standings

Team G W D L S C Pt
6. Rubin Kazan
4 2 1 1 7 8 7
13. Rostov
4 1 0 3 3 7 3

Comparison stat

10
Matches
10
5
Wins
2
3
Draws
1
2
Loses
7
16
Scored
7
15
Conceded
17
+1
Goal difference
-10
6
Match goals average
4
1.6
Goals scored per match
0.7
1.5
Goals conceded per match
1.7
3.1
Both teams scored
2.4
29'
Minutes/Goal scored
37.5'

Match prediction

17/08/2025

Rubin Kazan

08:45

Rostov

Bet:1x2 - W1

Odds:2.14

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 17.08.2025 19:41

Chat

Top Scorers

Follow the Football match between Rubin Kazan and Rostov live at livescore cz on 17 Aug 2025, with kick-off set for 17 Aug 2025 at Kazan Arena in Kazan, Russia. Track the Rubin Kazan vs Rostov timeline and comprehensive Rubin Kazan vs Rostov stats during this fixture of the Premier League, where Kukuyan Pavel will officiate the 1st match encounter between Rubin Kazan () and Rostov (). Stay updated with livescore cz for complete coverage of this Football clash, including detailed Rubin Kazan vs Rostov matches history. Our platform provides real-time updates on lineups, goals, cards, and crucial match events, alongside in-depth statistics and analysis. Check our Rubin Kazan vs Rostov where to watch section for information about official broadcasters and streaming services in your region. Get instant access to pre-match analysis, live coverage, and post-match statistics as these teams compete in this significant Premier League fixture at Kazan Arena.