Follow the Football match between KS Cracovia and Legia Warsaw live at livescore cz on 18 May 2025, with kick-off set for 18 May 2025 at Marshal Jozef Pilsudski Stadium in Krakow, Poland. Track the KS Cracovia vs Legia Warsaw timeline and comprehensive KS Cracovia vs Legia Warsaw stats during this fixture of the Ekstraklasa, where Sylwestrzak Damian will officiate the 1st match encounter between KS Cracovia () and Legia Warsaw (). Stay updated with livescore cz for complete coverage of this Football clash, including detailed KS Cracovia vs Legia Warsaw matches history. Our platform provides real-time updates on lineups, goals, cards, and crucial match events, alongside in-depth statistics and analysis. Check our KS Cracovia vs Legia Warsaw where to watch section for information about official broadcasters and streaming services in your region. Get instant access to pre-match analysis, live coverage, and post-match statistics as these teams compete in this significant Ekstraklasa fixture at Marshal Jozef Pilsudski Stadium.
KS Cracovia - Legia Warsaw livescore
Who will win?
Match details
Statistics |
||
|---|---|---|
| 45% | Ball possession | 55% |
| 3 | Total shots | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 8 | Fouls | 16 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw ins | 22 |
Lineups
| Starting lineups | |
4
G. Henriksson
|
K. Tobiasz(G) 1 |
| 5 V. Ghita | S. Kapuadi 3 |
| 6 A. Al-Ammari | M. Oyedele 6 |
| 88 P. Sokolowski | (R. Augustyniak 8) |
9
B. Kallman
|
R. Pankov 12 |
Head To Head
This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.
KS Cracovia vs Legia Warsaw last 5 matches
Last KS Cracovia stats
Betting tips
3 / 10 of last matches KS Cracovia in all competitions, at least one team did not score
3 / 10 of last matches KS Cracovia in Ekstraklasa , at least one team has not scored
8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
5 / 10 of last matches Legia Warsaw in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 10 of last matches Legia Warsaw in Ekstraklasa , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
3 / 10 of last matches KS Cracovia in all tournaments ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches KS Cracovia in Ekstraklasa ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory KS Cracovia
3 / 10 of her last matches Legia Warsaw in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Legia Warsaw in Ekstraklasa ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions KS Cracovia did not draw
9 / 10 of last matches in Ekstraklasa KS Cracovia did not draw
7 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Legia Warsaw did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Ekstraklasa Legia Warsaw did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
2 / 10 of the last matches KS Cracovia in Ekstraklasa ended with its defeat in the 1st half
5 / 10 of the last matches Legia Warsaw in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Legia Warsaw in Ekstraklasa ended with its victory in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
3 / 10 of the last matches KS Cracovia in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches KS Cracovia in Ekstraklasa ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
5 / 10 of the last matches Legia Warsaw in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Legia Warsaw in Ekstraklasa ended with its victory in the 2nd half
1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Legia Warsaw in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
4 / 10 of the last matches KS Cracovia in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory KS Cracovia in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Legia Warsaw in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
1 / 10 of the last matches Legia Warsaw in Ekstraklasa ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 18.05.2025 19:41
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5. Legia Warsaw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 57 | 40 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8. KS Cracovia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 53 | 51 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Comparison stat
Match prediction
18/05/2025
KS Cracovia
Legia Warsaw
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 18.05.2025 19:41
Chat
Top Scorers
-
28
-
21
-
18
-
16
-
16
-
14
-
13
-
12
-
10
-
10
-
10
-
9
-
9
-
9
-
9
-
8
-
8
-
8
-
8
-
8