Format Odds
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Nottingham Forest - Ipswich Town livescore

Round 5

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Nottingham Forest
NFO - %
Ipswich Town
IPS - %
draws - %

Statistics

50% Ball possession 50%
20 Total shots 7
4 Shots on goal 3
11 Shots off goal 3
5 Blocked shots 1
2 Goalkeeper saves 3
11 Fouls 7
3 Yellow cards 2
8 Free kicks 16
11 Corner kicks 2
5 Offsides 1
29 Throw ins 20

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
3
2
0
Goals
9
4

This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.

Betting tips

Nottingham Forest

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Nottingham Forest did not draw

Nottingham Forest

1 / 2 of last matches in FA Cup Nottingham Forest did not draw

Nottingham Forest Ipswich Town

8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

Ipswich Town

8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Ipswich Town did not draw

Ipswich Town

2 / 2 of last matches in FA Cup Ipswich Town did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Nottingham Forest

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Nottingham Forest did not lose

Nottingham Forest

2 / 2 of last matches in FA Cup Nottingham Forest did not lose

Ipswich Town

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Ipswich Town

Bet:Double chance - 1X

Nottingham Forest

6 / 10 of last matches Nottingham Forest in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Nottingham Forest

2 / 2 of last matches Nottingham Forest in FA Cup had less than 3 goals

Ipswich Town

8 / 10 of last matches Ipswich Town in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

Nottingham Forest

6 / 10 of last matches Nottingham Forest in all competitions scored at least 2 goals

Nottingham Forest

2 / 2 of last matches Nottingham Forest in FA Cup scored at least 2 goals

Nottingham Forest Ipswich Town

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams was at least 2 goals

Ipswich Town

4 / 10 of last matches Ipswich Town in all competitions scored at least 2 goals

Ipswich Town

2 / 2 of last matches Ipswich Town in FA Cup scored at least 2 goals

Bet:Total - Over (1.5)

Nottingham Forest

4 / 10 of last matches Nottingham Forest in all tournaments ended with her victory

Nottingham Forest

1 / 2 of last matches Nottingham Forest in FA Cup ended with her victory

Nottingham Forest

5 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Nottingham Forest

Ipswich Town

6 / 10 of her last matches Ipswich Town in all competitions ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

Nottingham Forest

4 / 10 of last matches Nottingham Forest in all competitions had less than 2 goals

Nottingham Forest Ipswich Town

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals

Ipswich Town

6 / 10 of last matches Ipswich Town in all competitions had less than 2 goals

Bet:Total - Under (1.5)

Comparison stat

10
Matches
10
4
Wins
2
3
Draws
2
3
Loses
6
22
Scored
15
16
Conceded
25
+6
Goal difference
-10
5
Match goals average
7
2.2
Goals scored per match
1.5
1.6
Goals conceded per match
2.5
3.8
Both teams scored
4
24.5'
Minutes/Goal scored
22.5'

Match prediction

03/03/2025

Nottingham Forest

14:30

Ipswich Town

Bet:Total - Over (0.5)

Make a bet

Chat

Top Scorers

Follow the Football match between Nottingham Forest and Ipswich Town live at livescore cz on 03 Mar 2025, with kick-off set for 03 Mar 2025 at in , England. Track the Nottingham Forest vs Ipswich Town timeline and comprehensive Nottingham Forest vs Ipswich Town stats during this Round 5 fixture of the FA Cup, where Harrington Tony will officiate the 1st match encounter between Nottingham Forest () and Ipswich Town (). Stay updated with livescore cz for complete coverage of this Football clash, including detailed Nottingham Forest vs Ipswich Town matches history. Our platform provides real-time updates on lineups, goals, cards, and crucial match events, alongside in-depth statistics and analysis. Check our Nottingham Forest vs Ipswich Town where to watch section for information about official broadcasters and streaming services in your region. Get instant access to pre-match analysis, live coverage, and post-match statistics as these teams compete in this significant FA Cup fixture at .