Follow the Football match between UD Almería and Eldense live at livescore cz on 04 May 2025, with kick-off set for 04 May 2025 at Estadio de los Juegos Mediterraneos in Almeria, Spain. Track the UD Almería vs Eldense timeline and comprehensive UD Almería vs Eldense stats during this fixture of the LaLiga 2, where Sanchez Lopez Rafael will officiate the 1st match encounter between UD Almería () and Eldense (). Stay updated with livescore cz for complete coverage of this Football clash, including detailed UD Almería vs Eldense matches history. Our platform provides real-time updates on lineups, goals, cards, and crucial match events, alongside in-depth statistics and analysis. Check our UD Almería vs Eldense where to watch section for information about official broadcasters and streaming services in your region. Get instant access to pre-match analysis, live coverage, and post-match statistics as these teams compete in this significant LaLiga 2 fixture at Estadio de los Juegos Mediterraneos.
UD Almería - Eldense livescore
Who will win?
Match details
Statistics |
||
|---|---|---|
| 54% | Ball possession | 46% |
| 4 | Total shots | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 8 | Fouls | 11 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw ins | 23 |
Lineups
| Starting lineups | |
| 3 E. Gonzalez | D. Martin(G) 1 |
| 4 K. Melo | R. Parra Artal 2 |
| 6 D. Lopy | (N. Quintana 9) |
| 23 S. Clua | D. Dumic 4 |
| 8 G. Melero | (I. Martos 3) |
Head To Head
This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.
UD Almería vs Eldense last 5 matches
Last UD Almería stats
Betting tips
4 / 10 of her last matches UD Almería in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches UD Almería in LaLiga 2 ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Eldense in all tournaments ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches Eldense in LaLiga 2 ended with her victory
1 / 1 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Eldense
Bet:1x2 - W2
3 / 10 of the last matches UD Almería in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches UD Almería in LaLiga 2 ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Eldense in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Eldense in LaLiga 2 ended with its victory in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
2 / 10 of last matches UD Almería in all competitions ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches UD Almería in LaLiga 2 ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches Eldense in all competitions ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches Eldense in LaLiga 2 ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
2 / 10 of last matches UD Almería in all competitions, at least one team did not score
2 / 10 of last matches UD Almería in LaLiga 2 , at least one team has not scored
1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
5 / 10 of last matches Eldense in all competitions, at least one team did not score
5 / 10 of last matches Eldense in LaLiga 2 , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions UD Almería did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in LaLiga 2 UD Almería did not draw
1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Eldense did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in LaLiga 2 Eldense did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
1 / 10 of the last matches UD Almería in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Eldense in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Eldense in LaLiga 2 ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.05.2025 19:43
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7. UD Almería | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 62 | 53 | 59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19. Eldense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 37 | 51 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Comparison stat
Match prediction
04/05/2025
UD Almería
Eldense
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.05.2025 19:43
Other predictions
Club Friendly Games
NK Aluminij-Partizan Belgrade
Northern Territory Premier League
Darwin Olympic-Port Darwin FC
Club Friendly Games
Vojvodina Novi Sad-Universitatea Cluj
Veles Moscow-Volga Ulyanovsk
NSW League One, Women
Central Coast Mariners Academy (Women)-Sutherland Strikers (Women)
Northern NSW NPL, Reserves
Broadmeadow Magic FC Reserve-Weston Bears FC Reserve
Chat
Top Scorers
-
27
-
21
-
17
-
15
-
15
-
14
-
14
-
13
-
13
-
12
-
12
-
11
-
11
-
11
-
11
-
10
-
10
-
10
-
10
-
10