Follow the Football match between Consadole Sapporo and Montedio Yamagata live at livescore cz on 04 Oct 2025, with kick-off set for 04 Oct 2025 at in , Japan. Track the Consadole Sapporo vs Montedio Yamagata timeline and comprehensive Consadole Sapporo vs Montedio Yamagata stats during this fixture of the J.League 2, where will officiate the 1st match encounter between Consadole Sapporo () and Montedio Yamagata (). Stay updated with livescore cz for complete coverage of this Football clash, including detailed Consadole Sapporo vs Montedio Yamagata matches history. Our platform provides real-time updates on lineups, goals, cards, and crucial match events, alongside in-depth statistics and analysis. Check our Consadole Sapporo vs Montedio Yamagata where to watch section for information about official broadcasters and streaming services in your region. Get instant access to pre-match analysis, live coverage, and post-match statistics as these teams compete in this significant J.League 2 fixture at .
Consadole Sapporo - Montedio Yamagata livescore
Who will win?
Statistics |
||
|---|---|---|
| 56% | Ball possession | 44% |
| 14 | Fouls | 11 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
Head To Head
This is the first match of these teams, the data will appear later.
Consadole Sapporo vs Montedio Yamagata last 5 matches
Last Consadole Sapporo stats
Betting tips
5 / 10 of her last matches Consadole Sapporo in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches Consadole Sapporo in J.League 2 ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Montedio Yamagata in all tournaments ended with her victory
6 / 10 of last matches Montedio Yamagata in J.League 2 ended with her victory
1 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Montedio Yamagata
Bet:1x2 - W2
10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Consadole Sapporo did not draw
10 / 10 of last matches in J.League 2 Consadole Sapporo did not draw
6 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Montedio Yamagata did not draw
10 / 10 of last matches in J.League 2 Montedio Yamagata did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
5 / 10 of last matches Consadole Sapporo in all competitions, at least one team did not score
5 / 10 of last matches Consadole Sapporo in J.League 2 , at least one team has not scored
2 / 8 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
4 / 10 of last matches Montedio Yamagata in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 10 of last matches Montedio Yamagata in J.League 2 , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
3 / 10 of the last matches Consadole Sapporo in J.League 2 ended with its defeat in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches Montedio Yamagata in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Montedio Yamagata in J.League 2 ended with its victory in the 1st half
3 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Montedio Yamagata in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
3 / 10 of the last matches Consadole Sapporo in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Consadole Sapporo in J.League 2 ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Consadole Sapporo in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Montedio Yamagata in J.League 2 ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
2 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
2 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.10.2025 19:40
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10. Consadole Sapporo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 38 | 53 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13. Montedio Yamagata | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 45 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Comparison stat
Match prediction
04/10/2025
Consadole Sapporo
Montedio Yamagata
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 04.10.2025 19:40
Other predictions
Club Friendly Games
NK Aluminij-Partizan Belgrade
Northern Territory Premier League
Darwin Olympic-Port Darwin FC
Club Friendly Games
Vojvodina Novi Sad-Universitatea Cluj
Veles Moscow-Volga Ulyanovsk
NSW League One, Women
Central Coast Mariners Academy (Women)-Sutherland Strikers (Women)
Northern NSW NPL, Reserves
Broadmeadow Magic FC Reserve-Weston Bears FC Reserve
Chat
Top Scorers
-
19
-
14
-
13
-
12
-
12
-
11
-
11
-
10
-
10
-
10
-
10
-
10
-
10
-
9
-
9
-
9
-
8
-
8
-
8
-
8